Hawks Official Sponsor

Hawks News · LC GIRLS AT REGION 2 TRACK MEET ENTRIES


LC GIRLS REGIONAL ENTRIES BY EVENT (INCLUDING ALL ALTERNATES FOR THE RELAYS)

GIRLS 4 X 800

(My thoughts are they are going to have to run better than an 11:15 to receive one of the 10 at large bids), based on current entered time, they are the 14th at-large bid to go to state out of all regions.

6th seed LaRue County 11:24.21

1) 284 O’Bryan, Jessi 12 2) 285 Pearman, Emily 10 3) 280 Keller, Clair 11 4) 287 Summitt, Alexis 9

5) 281 Kirkpatrick, Breea 12 6) 271 Bauer, Lindsey 9 7) 278 Hunter-Hays, Jada 9 8) 283 Maupin, Kayla 7

Girls 100 meter hurdles

11th seed 282 Lewis, Kailynd 8 Larue County 21.04_________________

14th seed 288 Wyatt, Aaleiyah 10 Larue County 21.24___________

Girl’s 100 meter dash

31st seed 275 Fulkerson, Kenzi 10 Larue County 17.43___________

32nd seed  276 Garcia, Ade’ 10 Larue County 18.04_______________

Girls 4 x 200 Relay

(Girls team is .40 seconds out of 6th place (scoring place)—they will have to run a 1:54.00 or better to receive an at large bid).  It would be really get if they could run 1:52.00, we haven’t had girls run that time since 2006).  We are 12th in the at-large bids out of all the regions.

7th seed Larue County 1:57.60______________________ _______

1) 279 Hunter-Rose, Kaitlynn 7 2) 280 Keller, Clair 11 3) 286 Rigdon, Jackie 11 4) 278 Hunter-Hays, Jada 9

5) 284 O’Bryan, Jessi 12 6) 287 Summitt, Alexis 9 7) 271 Bauer, Lindsey 9 8) 272 Cruz, Anjelina 8

Girls 1600 meter run

4th seed 285 Pearman, Emily 10 Larue County 5:41.37 (she is currently the 6th of 10 at-large bids to go to state from all regions.

15th seed 281 Kirkpatrick, Breea 12 Larue County 6:37.50___________ (she has made steady improvements over the season in this event)

Girls 4 x 100 Relay

5th seed       Larue County 55.08 (Girls will have to run a 53.00 or better to receive an at large bid).  We are 15th in the at-large bids.

1) 284 O’Bryan, Jessi 12 2) 286 Rigdon, Jackie 11 3) 280 Keller, Clair 11 4) 278 Hunter-Hays, Jada 9

5) 279 Hunter-Rose, Kaitlynn 7 6) 287 Summitt, Alexis 9 7) 271 Bauer, Lindsey 9 8) 272 Cruz, Anjelina 8

Girls 400 meter run

17th seed  274 French, Rachel 11 Larue County 1:17.87______________

24th seed  283 Maupin, Kayla 7 Larue County 1:24.03____________

Girls’ 300 meter hurdles: We have no entries in this event.

 Girls 800 meter run:

11th seed 287 Summitt, Alexis 9 Larue County 2:49.20_____________

18th seed  281 Kirkpatrick, Breea 12 Larue County 2:59.80______

Girls 200 meter dash:

She will need to run a low 27 to have a chance to make it to state in this event.  She is .67 out of 1st place in our region.

6th seed 278 Hunter-Hays, Jada 9 Larue County 27.97___________

26th seed 271 Bauer, Lindsey 9 Larue County 33.67____________

Girls 3200 meter run:

6th seed  285 Pearman, Emily 10 Larue County 12:57.90      (She is currently the 18th at-large bids in the regions.  She will have to run close to a 12:25 to make it to state in this event).

14th seed  281 Kirkpatrick, Breea 12 Larue County 14:42.35 (another event that she has had a steady improvement in this year).

Girls 4 x 400 relay:

We are currently the 11th at-large bid out of all the regionals.  We will need to run at least 4:35 or better to make it to state in this event.

 5th seed         Larue County 4:42.93______________

1) 279 Hunter-Rose, Kaitlynn 7 2) 280 Keller, Clair 11 3) 287 Summitt, Alexis 9 4) 278 Hunter-Hays, Jada 9

5) 284 O’Bryan, Jessi 12 6) 286 Rigdon, Jackie 11 7) 285 Pearman, Emily 10 8) 274 French, Rachel 11

Girls Shot Put:

9th seed  273 Embree, Beyonca 9 Larue County 26-03.00__

25th seed  277 Gibson, Abigail 9 Larue County 19-03.00___

 Girls Discus:

15th seed   273 Embree, Beyonca 9 Larue County 61-10__________

20th seed  277 Gibson, Abigail 9 Larue County 50-09__________

Girls Triple Jump:

12th seed 279 Hunter-Rose, Kaitlynn 7 Larue County 25-01.50______

 Girls High Jump, Pole Vault or Long Jump:  NO ENTRIES